Visa de Estados Unidos

Visa de Estados Unidos para portador de pasaporte de Canadá viviendo en España

permanent resident?


Our service includes:

Completing online visa application form
Visa fee payment
Scheduling consulate interviews appointment
Advice on required documents
Information on visa interview and submission process
Visa delivery from the consulate

Se requiere visa de turista de Estados Unidos para ciudadanos de Canadá.

Fingerprints
Applicants between 14 and 79 years of age must apply in person by appointment only. Appointment availability will be advised after receipt of your order or you can contact us in advance to inquire about the closest available date. Those with unreported criminal records incur longer waiting time for an appointment. Full availability calendar can be accessed only after the visa fee is paid.

Previous Convictions
Applicants who have ever been arrested, cautioned or convicted or a previous offence, must declare this information in their visa application. This will require ‘administrative processing’ by the US Embassy, and will extend the consular processing time up to 60 days from the date of the visa interview. As timing is based on individual circumstances of each case, the US Embassy cannot guarantee visa issuance or visa processing times in advance of the interview. If you have a criminal conviction, we recommend that you apply well in advance of your intended travel date.
A Police Certificate or Court records pertaining to the arrest or conviction must be taken to the appointment, this applies even if the sentence is considered spent.

Processing time is 5-7 working days after your scheduled appointment. Some applications may be subjected to additional administrative processing at the US Consulate. In these cases cannot guarantee the exact issuing time of your visa.
IMPORTANTE: Desafortunadamente, en estos momentos, VisaHQ no proporciona servicio completo para trámite de visa de turista en Estados Unidos. Todos los solicitantes deben aplicar en persona acudiendo a la Embajada de Estados Unidos más cercana. La información a continuación es para fines de referencia. Por favor dirija todas sus preguntas directamente a la Embajada de Estados Unidos.

Para solicitar una visa de turista para Estados Unidos se requiere de los siguientes documentos:

a
Pasaporte Canadá original, firmado con por lo menos 6 meses de validez..
b
Passport Digital Photograph.
c
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
d
Letter of invitation. Letter of invitation has to contain the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date.If sent by a citizen of Estados Unidos, the invitation must include a notarized copy of the ID card. If sent by a non-citizen, a copy of the passport including work visa or residence card needs to be included.
e
Previous visa. Previous United States of America Visa (if any).
f
Appointment confirmation. Appointment booking confirmation
g
Police certificate. Applicant must provide a ACRO police certificate (cannot be older than 1 month) and it must be attested from the FCO (you can apply for one from here). If subject access has ‘No live trace’ or ‘Live trace’ then applicant will need to get it legalised by the solicitor and get it attested by FCO.

Tome ventaja de nuestra extensa base de datos de embajadas y consulados para encontrar la más cercana. Al ponerse en contacto con a embajada confirme los documentos requeridos, el tiempo que toma el proceso de visa y si el consulado acepta solicitudes por correo.

The Embassy is closed on the last Thursday of every month.
Se requiere visa Estados Unidos para ciudadanos de Canadá para mayor información por favor contacte a la oficina más Embajada de Estados Unidos.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to